Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
News Centre

News Centre


Schedule

for Friday, February 28, 2020


National Basketball Association

Charlotte Hornets at Toronto Raptors  7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Miami, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Washington at Utah, 9 p.m.
Denver at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.


National Hockey League

Minnesota at Columbus, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Anaheim, 10 p.m.





Ontario Hockey League

Owen Sound Attack at Mississauga Steelheads 

You can hear the game live at 6:30 pm on 560 CFOS at 6:30 pm with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by Locking Business Furnishings

Saturday, the Attack host Kitchener


Sarnia Sting at Kitchener Rangers  7:30 p.m.
Erie Otters at Guelph Storm 7:30 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds at London Knights 7:30 p.m.
Hamilton Bulldogs at Flint Firebirds 7 p.m.
Oshawa Generals at Ottawa 67's  7 p.m.
Kingston Frontenacs at Saginaw Spirit  7:05 p.m.
Niagara IceDogs at Sudbury Wolves 7:05 p.m.



Ontario Junior Hockey League Playoffs

Stouffville Spirit at Collingwood Colts  
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )
7:30 pm


Brantford 99'ers at Oakville Blades
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )
7:00 PM

Whitby Fury at Trenton Golden Hawks
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )
7:30 PM

Buffalo Jr Sabres at Burlington Cougars 
( Buffalo leads the best of 7; 1-0 )
7:30 pm

Georgetown Raiders at Pickering Panthers
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )
7:30 PM

Cobourg Cougars at Wellington Dukes
( Game 1 of a best of 7 )
7:30 PM



PJHL Carruthers Division Semifinal

Alliston Hornets at Penetanguishene Kings 
( The Hornets lead the best of 7; 1-0 )
8:00 pm 



Greater Metro Junior Hockey League Playoffs

North Semifinals

Temiscaming Titans at Almaguin Spartans 
( Temiscaming lead the best of 5; 1-0 )
7:30 pm


Bradford Bulls at Bradford Rattlers
( The Rattlers lead the best of 5; 1-0 )
7:30PM


South Semifinal

North York Renegades at Niagara Whalers
( The Whalers lead the best of 5; 1-0 )
7:30 pm



WOAA Senior Hockey Playoffs

" AA " Semifinal 

Tillsonburg Thunder at Clinton Radars 

( Game 1 of a best of 7 )

8:30 pm 
 


" A " Semifinal

Milverton 4 Wheel Drives at Elora Rocks 

( The best of 7 is tied 1-1 )

8:30 pm



WTA 

at Acapulco (Mexico

Semifinal

Renata Zarazua vs Leylah Annie Fernandez 

9 pm

 Fernandez defeated Anastasia Potapova  6-3, 7-5






Exhibition Major League Baseball

Toronto Blue Jays vs Detroit Tigers



World Under 18 Fastball Championship

at New Zealand

Canada vs Denmark

7 pm

Canada has clinched 7th place at the event
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc